Arcadia First Baptist Christian School Santa Fe, Texas
Arcadia First Baptist Christian School
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Instilling Christian Values & Academic Excellence
 
2016-2017 AFBCS STAFF & FACULTY
......................................................................................................................................................................................................
  
                     Dr. Rick Smith
          Administrator/Principal
 
  
                Julie Beanland
          Assistant to the Principal                                      
 
 
Administrative Staff
School Counselor and Curriculum Development - Marcia Krieger
Financial Administrator - Tammy Berryhill
Administrative Secretary and School Custodian - Shannon Kyle
Secretary and Aide - Lara Horn
Secretary and Aide - Sharon Calhoun
Aide and Kitchen Staff - Aloha Berger
Aide - Stephanie Bond
Website/Media Director - Paige Wilhite
School Nurse - Betty Clayton, RN
Receptionist and Yearbook - Lynda Grady
Receptionist - Vida Hughes
Librarian - Deanie Rogers
 
 
Elementary School Faculty 
Kindergarten Teacher - Debbie Kidd
Kindergarten Teacher - Hannah Southard
1st Grade Teacher - Cheryl Stephens
1st Grade Teacher - Kiley Vest
2nd Grade Teacher and Lead Teacher for K-5th Grades - Kay Smith
 3rd Grade Teacher - Jadah Micks
4th Grade Teacher - Kaylie Doss
5th Grade Teacher - Nicole Thompson
 
 
Middle and High School Faculty
Lead Teacher for 6th-10th Grades - Marcia Krieger
6th, 7th and 8th Grades - Sarah Sampson
6th, 7th and 8th Grades - Becky Rachel
8th, 9th and 10th Grades - Hayley Debolt
Spanish I and II - Bridget Tacquard
Bible - Beth Ward
Biology - Stacie Lemley
Algebra I & II, Geometry, Chemistry - John Raines
6th, 7th and 8th Grade Math - Treva Gregory
6th Grade Bible - Stephanie Bond
 
 
Ancillary Faculty  
K- 1st Grade Music Teacher - Stephen Wilhite
Music and Band - Kala Baker
Choir - Treva Gregory
P.E. Teacher - Stephanie Bond
Computer Lab and Technology - Katy Wheeler
Head Cheer Coach - Kristy Wesley
Assistant Cheer Coach - Tessa Spoor
Drill Team Coach - Lauren Marks
Boys Basketball and Golf Coach - Joshua Doss
High School Volleyball  Coach - Kristin Freeman
Jr. High Volleyball Coach - Micaylah Furnace
Athletic Director and Girls Basketball Coach - Kathy Arrington
Girls Basketball Coach - Kaylie Doss